Research

Lab name Advising professor Room
Cybernetics Lab Wei-Song Lin EE Building 2, Room 206
Control & Decision Lab. Fan-ren Chang EE Building 2, Room 207
Advanced Control Lab. (2) Li-Chen Fu EE Building 2, Room 205
Advanced Control Lab. (1) I-Kong Fong EE Building 2, Room 205
Control & Decision Lab. Shi-Chung Chang EE Building 2, Room 207
IPMC Lab. Yung-Yaw Chen Ming-Da Hall, Room 604
Ultrsound system laboratory Yung-Yaw Chen Ming-Da Hall, Room 714
Intelligent Robotics and Automation Lab Ren C. Luo , Room 八樓
Networked Control Systems Lab. Feng-Li Lian Ming-Da Hall, Room 601
Nanoscale Design and Fabrication Systems Lab. Kuen-Yu Tsai Ming-Da Hall, Room 601/604
Particle Beam Precision Patterning and Imaging Lab Kuen-Yu Tsai EE Building 2, Room 255
Speech Processing Lab. Lin-shan Lee EE Building 2, Room 531
Digital Circuits and Systems Laboratory Chia-Hsiang Yang Ming-Da Hall, Room 501
Computer Music Laboratory Shyh-Kang Jeng Barry Lam Hall, Room 510
System Integrated Lab Hen-Wai Tsao EE Building 2, Room 330
Pervasive and Embedded Computing Lab. Sheng-De Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 605
High Performance Computing Lab Sheng-De Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 605
Computation Theory Lab. Hsu-chun Yen Barry Lam Hall, Room 606
DSPIC Design Lab Liang-Gee Chen EE Building 2, Room 332
Dependable Distributed Systems and Networks Lab. Sy-Yen Kuo Barry Lam Hall, Room 607
Medical Informatics Lab. Feipei Lai , Room 346
Microsystem Research Lab. Tzi-Dar Chiueh EE Building 2, Room 329
POWER ICS LAB Chern-Lin Chen EE Building 2, Room 329
Radio Frequency IC Design Lab. Shey-Shi Lu EE Building 2, Room 451
CAD System Lab. Sao-Jie Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 407
Distributed Computing and Network Secutiry Lab. Chin-Laung Lei Barry Lam Hall, Room 604
Network Database Lab. Ming-Syan Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 603
Fast Crypto Lab Chen-Mou Cheng Ming-Da Hall, Room 631
Speech Processing and Machine Learning Laboratory Hung-Yi Lee Barry Lam Hall, Room 508
Electronic Circuits Lab. Shen-Iuan Liu EE Building 2, Room 328
VLSI Circuits and Systems Lab. Chorng-Kuang Wang EE Building 2, Room 333
NTU-MediaTek Wireless Research Lab Chorng-Kuang Wang EE Building 2, Room 326
Access IC Lab. An-Yeu (Andy) Wu EE Building 2, Room 232
Wireless and Multimedia Network Research Group Wanjiun Liao Barry Lam Hall, Room 608
Verification Automation Lab. Farn Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 618
Software Testing Lab. Farn Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 618
Electronic Design Automation Lab. Yao-Wen Chang Barry Lam Hall, Room 406
SOC VLSI-EDA Lab Chung-Ping Chen , Room
Lab of Dependable Systems (1): Design-for-Test Team Jiun-Lang Huang EE Building 2, Room
High-Speed Circuits Lab. Tai-Cheng Lee Barry Lam Hall, Room 404
Analog Deisgn and System Integration Lab. Liang-Hung Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 403
Network and Systems Laboratory Polly Huang Barry Lam Hall, Room 621
Mixed-Signal IC Lab. Hsin-Shu Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 415
Applied Microwave Technology Lab. Yi-Jan Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 404
Broadband IC and System Lab Jri Lee Barry Lam Hall, Room 424
Microwave circuits and System-on-Package Lab Hsin-Chia Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 408
Electronics Research IC Lab. Tsung-Hsien Lin Barry Lam Hall, Room 430
Lab of Dependable Systems (3): Design Verification Group Chung-Yang Huang EE Building 2, Room 353
Media IC & System Lab Shao-Yi Chien Barry Lam Hall, Room 421
Wireless and Mobile Networking Laboratory Hung-Yu Wei EE Building 2, Room 355
Digital Wireless Communication Lab Ping-Cheng Yeh Barry Lam Hall, Room 515
Lab for Data Processing Systems Yi-Chang Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 430
Taiwan Evolutionary Intelligence Labortory Tian-Li Yu Ming-Da Hall, Room 631
Speech Processing Lab. Lin-shan Lee EE Building 2, Room 531
Digital Image processing Lab Soo-Chang Pei EE Building 2, Room 530
Broadband Communication Lab Jingshown Wu EE Building 2, Room 532
Wireless Communication Laboratory Hsueh-Jyh Li EE Building 2, Room 526
Statistical Signal Processing Laboratory Ju-Hong Lee EE Building 2, Room 553
System Integrated Lab Hen-Wai Tsao EE Building 2, Room 330
Lab of Coding Theory and Its Applications Mao-Chao Lin Barry Lam Hall, Room 503
Control & Decision Lab. Shi-Chung Chang EE Building 2, Room 207
Communication System Lab Kwang-Cheng Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 504
Speech Processing and Machine Learning Laboratory Hung-Yi Lee Barry Lam Hall, Room 508
Advanced Digital Communication Systems Lab Borching Su Ming-Da Hall, Room 530
Multimedia Processing and Communications (MPAC) Homer H. Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 505
Digital Image and Sign Processing Lab Jen-Ho Tsao EE Building 2, Room 552
Thermal Image Lab See-May Phoong Barry Lam Hall, Room 506
Next Generation Wireless Lab. Chun-Ting Chou Barry Lam Hall, Room 530
Mobile Internet Lab Tsungnan Lin Barry Lam Hall, Room 507
Communications, Signal and Information Processing Lab. Hsuan-Jung Su Barry Lam Hall, Room 508
Digital Signal and Image Processing Laboratory Jian-Jiun Ding Ming-Da Hall, Room 531
TONIC Laboratory Hung-Yun Hsieh Barry Lam Hall, Room 521
Wireless and Mobile Networking Laboratory Hung-Yu Wei EE Building 2, Room 355
Digital Wireless Communication Lab Ping-Cheng Yeh Barry Lam Hall, Room 515
Advanced Communication Technology Laboratory Char-Dir Chung Barry Lam Hall, Room 518
Networked Information and Communications Lab I-Hsiang Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 524
Vision and Learning Lab Yu-Chiang Frank Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 527
Dependable Distributed Systems and Networks Lab. Sy-Yen Kuo Barry Lam Hall, Room 607
CAD System Lab. Sao-Jie Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 407
Fast Crypto Lab Chen-Mou Cheng Ming-Da Hall, Room 631
Verification Automation Lab. Farn Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 618
Software Testing Lab. Farn Wang Barry Lam Hall, Room 618
Electronic Design Automation Lab. Yao-Wen Chang Barry Lam Hall, Room 406
SOC VLSI-EDA Lab Chung-Ping Chen , Room
Lab of Dependable Systems (1): Design-for-Test Team Jiun-Lang Huang EE Building 2, Room
Lab of Dependable Systems (2): BIST and Diagnosis Chien-Mo Li , Room
Microwave circuits and System-on-Package Lab Hsin-Chia Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 408
Lab of Dependable Systems (3): Design Verification Group Chung-Yang Huang EE Building 2, Room 353
Nanoscale Design and Fabrication Systems Lab. Kuen-Yu Tsai Ming-Da Hall, Room 601/604
Particle Beam Precision Patterning and Imaging Lab Kuen-Yu Tsai EE Building 2, Room 255
ALCom Lab Jie-Hong Roland Jiang Ming-Da Hall, Room 526
Integrated Optrics Laboratory Way-Seen Wang EE Building 2, Room 433
A-Si/ Poly-Si TFT Lab. Si-Chen Lee EE Building 2, Room 451
Computational Photonics and Electromagnetics Lab. Hung-Chun Chang EE Building 2, Room 233B
Advanced Biomedical Optical Imaging Laboratory Hsiang-Chieh Lee EE Building 2, Room 125B
System Integrated Lab Hen-Wai Tsao EE Building 2, Room 330
Photonic and Electromagnetic Simulation Lab. Yean-Woei Kiang EE Building 2, Room 233A
Molecular Beam Epitaxial Lab. Hao-Hsiung Lin EE Building 1, Room 104~108
EO-Lab 3【Light-emitting Material Spectroscopy Lab.】 Chih-Chung (C. C.) Yang EE Building 2, Room 403
EO-Lab 4【Biophotonics Imaging Lab.】 Chih-Chung (C. C.) Yang EE Building 2, Room 404
Nano Semiconductor Growth Lab. Chih-Chung (C. C.) Yang , Room 215 室
Advanced Photonics Application Research Laboratory Ching-Fuh Lin EE Building 2, Room 405
Photonics and Nano-Structure Lab. (Optical Fiber Communication Lon A. Wang EE Building 2, Room 453
Photonics and Nano-Structure Lab. (Nano-Lithography and Semicond Lon A. Wang EE Building 1, Room 202
Advanced Silicon and Device Process Lab. Cheewee Liu EE Building 2, Room 428
Thermal Image Lab Chieh-Hsiung Kuan EE Building 2, Room 426
Nano-biophotonics Lab. Chi-Kuang Sun EE Building 2, Room 406(A)
Ultrafast Optics Lab. Chi-Kuang Sun EE Building 2, Room 407(B)
Wide-Gap Semiconductor Engineering Lab. Zhe-Chuan Feng EE Building 2, Room 125B
Ferroelectric Photonics and Electronic Device Lab. Lung-Han Peng EE Building 2, Room 401
Ferroelectric Photonics and Electronic Device Lab. Lung-Han Peng EE Building 2, Room 407(A)
Organic Optoelectronics and Display Technology Lab. Chung- Chih Wu EE Building 2, Room 301
Quantum Devices Lab. Ming-Hua Mao EE Building 2, Room 350
Photonic Design and ModelingLab. Yih-Peng Chiou EE Building 2, Room 351(B)
Display Device Lab. Jiun-Haw Lee EE Building 2, Room 125A
Micro Optics Lab. Guo-Dung Su EE Building 2, Room 352A
OLED & GaN Material Analysis Lab. Chih-I Wu EE Building 2, Room 306A
Solid State Lighting Lab. JianJang Huang EE Building 2, Room 402
Liquid Crystal Display technology Lab. Wing-Kit Choi EE Building 2, Room 306B
Integrated Photonics Lab. Ding-Wei Huang EE Building 2, Room 354
Display Optics Lab. Hoang Yan LIN EE Building 2, Room 351A
Solid-state Laser Crystal and Device Laboratory Sheng-Lung Huang , Room 1F-1
Fiber Laser and EUV Light Source Laboratory Sheng-Lung Huang EE Building 2, Room 406B
Biophotonic Tomography Laboratory Sheng-Lung Huang , Room 1F-2
Advanced Optoelectronic Device Laboratory Yun-Li Li EE Building 2, Room 301/307
Laboratory of Fiber Laser Communications and Nano Photonics Gong-Ru Lin EE Building 2, Room 352
Flexible Optoelctronics Laboratory I-Chun Cheng EE Building 2, Room 305B
Green Photonics Lab Jr Hau He EE Building 2, Room 305B
Optpelectronic Device Simulation Laboratory Yuh-Renn Wu EE Building 2, Room 425
Integrated OptoElectronic Device Lab Chao-Hsin Wu EE Building 2, Room 307b
Electromagnetics Research Lab Powen Hsu EE Building 2, Room 527
Wireless Communication Laboratory Hsueh-Jyh Li EE Building 2, Room 526
Computational Photonics and Electromagnetics Lab. Hung-Chun Chang EE Building 2, Room 233B
Computer Music Laboratory Shyh-Kang Jeng Barry Lam Hall, Room 510
Electromagnetic Design for Advanced Packaging Lab. Ruey-Beei Wu EE Building 2, Room 533
Analog Deisgn and System Integration Lab. Liang-Hung Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 403
Antenna Design and Integration Lab Yi-Cheng Lin Barry Lam Hall, Room 316
Photonic Design and ModelingLab. Yih-Peng Chiou EE Building 2, Room 351(B)
Applied Microwave Technology Lab. Yi-Jan Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 404
Microwave circuits and System-on-Package Lab Hsin-Chia Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 408
Digital Circuits and Systems Laboratory Chia-Hsiang Yang Ming-Da Hall, Room 501
System Integrated Lab Hen-Wai Tsao EE Building 2, Room 330
DSPIC Design Lab Liang-Gee Chen EE Building 2, Room 332
Microsystem Research Lab. Tzi-Dar Chiueh EE Building 2, Room 329
POWER ICS LAB Chern-Lin Chen EE Building 2, Room 329
Radio Frequency IC Design Lab. Shey-Shi Lu EE Building 2, Room 451
CAD System Lab. Sao-Jie Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 407
Electronic Circuits Lab. Shen-Iuan Liu EE Building 2, Room 328
VLSI Circuits and Systems Lab. Chorng-Kuang Wang EE Building 2, Room 333
NTU-MediaTek Wireless Research Lab Chorng-Kuang Wang EE Building 2, Room 326
Access IC Lab. An-Yeu (Andy) Wu EE Building 2, Room 232
SOC VLSI-EDA Lab Chung-Ping Chen , Room
High-Speed Circuits Lab. Tai-Cheng Lee Barry Lam Hall, Room 404
Analog Deisgn and System Integration Lab. Liang-Hung Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 403
Mixed-Signal IC Lab. Hsin-Shu Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 415
Applied Microwave Technology Lab. Yi-Jan Chen Barry Lam Hall, Room 404
Broadband IC and System Lab Jri Lee Barry Lam Hall, Room 424
Microwave circuits and System-on-Package Lab Hsin-Chia Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 408
Electronics Research IC Lab. Tsung-Hsien Lin Barry Lam Hall, Room 430
Media IC & System Lab Shao-Yi Chien Barry Lam Hall, Room 421
Lab for Data Processing Systems Yi-Chang Lu Barry Lam Hall, Room 430
A-Si/ Poly-Si TFT Lab. Si-Chen Lee EE Building 2, Room 451
Statistical Signal Processing Laboratory Ju-Hong Lee EE Building 2, Room 553
System Integrated Lab Hen-Wai Tsao EE Building 2, Room 330
Bio-Optofluidic System Lab Nien-Tsu Huang Ming-Da Hall, Room 522
IPMC Lab. Yung-Yaw Chen Ming-Da Hall, Room 604
Ultrsound system laboratory Yung-Yaw Chen Ming-Da Hall, Room 714
Medical Imaging Lab. / Interdisciplinary MRI/MRS Lab. Jyh-Horng Chen EE Building 1, Room 102
Medical Imaging Lab Jyh-Horng Chen Ming-Da Hall, Room 706
Interdisciplinary MR Lab Jyh-Horng Chen EE Building 1, Room 102
Biomedical Molecular Imaging Core Lab Jyh-Horng Chen , Room
Thermal Image Lab Chieh-Hsiung Kuan EE Building 2, Room 426
Nano-biophotonics Lab. Chi-Kuang Sun EE Building 2, Room 406(A)
Ultrafast Optics Lab. Chi-Kuang Sun EE Building 2, Room 407(B)
Ultrasonic Imaging Lab. Pai-Chi Li Ming-Da Hall, Room 731
Digital Image and Sign Processing Lab Jen-Ho Tsao EE Building 2, Room 552
Laboratory of Magnetic Resonance in Medicine Hsiao-Wen Chung Ming-Da Hall, Room 704
Laboratory for Medical Micro Sensor and System Chii-Wann Lin , Room 607
SOC VLSI-EDA Lab Chung-Ping Chen , Room
Microarray Laboratory Eric Y. Chuang Ming-Da Hall, Room 701
Bioinformatics and Biostatistics Core Lab Eric Y. Chuang , Room
Cell Behavior Lab Po-Ling Kuo Ming-Da Hall, Room 707
Biomedical Optical Spectroscopy and Imaging Laboratory Kung-Bin Sung Ming-Da Hall, Room 703
CMOS Biotechnology Lab Chih-Ting Lin EE Building 2, Room 450
Integrated Optrics Laboratory Way-Seen Wang EE Building 2, Room 433
A-Si/ Poly-Si TFT Lab. Si-Chen Lee EE Building 2, Room 451
Nano-Scale Metal-Oxide-Semiconductor Device Process Lab. Jenn-Gwo Hwu , Room
Devices & Circuits Lab (DCL) James B. Kuo EE Building 2, Room 302
Molecular Beam Epitaxial Lab. Hao-Hsiung Lin EE Building 1, Room 104~108
Radio Frequency IC Design Lab. Shey-Shi Lu EE Building 2, Room 451
Quantum Electronics Laboratory (QEL) Jiun-Yun Li EE Building 2, Room 437
Advanced Photonics Application Research Laboratory Ching-Fuh Lin EE Building 2, Room 405
Advanced Silicon and Device Process Lab. Cheewee Liu EE Building 2, Room 428
Thermal Image Lab Chieh-Hsiung Kuan EE Building 2, Room 426
Organic Optoelectronics and Display Technology Lab. Chung- Chih Wu EE Building 2, Room 301
Quantum Devices Lab. Ming-Hua Mao EE Building 2, Room 350
CMOS Biotechnology Lab Chih-Ting Lin EE Building 2, Room 450
Integrated OptoElectronic Device Lab Chao-Hsin Wu EE Building 2, Room 307b
Green Energy Lab Yuan-Yih Hsu EE Building 2, Room 227
Power Electronics Lab Ching-Jan Chen EE Building 2, Room 252
Power System Lab Chih-Wen Liu EE Building 2, Room 252,228
Power Electronics Lab. Dan Chen EE Building 2, Room 251
Electrical Energy Processing Lab. Yaow-Ming Chen EE Building 2, Room 254